People
Person
Shan Krishnasamy
Co-founder & CTO · Freshworks Inc.
Know something about Shan Krishnasamy? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Shan Krishnasamy? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Shan Krishnasamy — frequently asked questions
Who is Shan Krishnasamy?
Shan Krishnasamy is Co-founder & CTO at Freshworks Inc. in HR technology.
What is Shan Krishnasamy's role?
Shan Krishnasamy is Co-founder & CTO at Freshworks Inc..
What areas does Shan Krishnasamy focus on?
Shan Krishnasamy is active in Campus Recruitment.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Freshworks Inc. — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
