Skip to content
People

Person

Michael Alter

Founder · Surepayroll

Know something about Michael Alter? Suggest an addition →

A correction or detail about Michael Alter? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.

Michael Alter — frequently asked questions

Who is Michael Alter?

Michael Alter is Founder at Surepayroll in HR technology.

What is Michael Alter's role?

Michael Alter is Founder at Surepayroll.

Are you an HR-tech vendor?

Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap

Get in front of decision-makers exploring Surepayroll — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.

  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.