Skip to content
People

Person

Douglas English

Co-Founder & CTO · Culture Amp

Doug English co-founded employee-experience platform Culture Amp in 2009 and serves as its chief technology officer. Before Culture Amp he founded Jodoro and worked as a solutions architect at National Australia Bank; he is based in Melbourne.

LinkedIn
Know something about Douglas English? Suggest an addition →

A correction or detail about Douglas English? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.

Douglas English — frequently asked questions

Who is Douglas English?

Doug English co-founded employee-experience platform Culture Amp in 2009 and serves as its chief technology officer. Before Culture Amp he founded Jodoro and worked as a solutions architect at National Australia Bank; he is based in Melbourne.

What is Douglas English's role?

Douglas English is Co-Founder & CTO at Culture Amp.

Are you an HR-tech vendor?

Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap

Get in front of decision-makers exploring Culture Amp — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.

  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.