Skip to content
Company profile

Nexxt, Inc.

Nexxt is a talent recruitment platform connecting employers with candidates via job postings, candidate search, and text engagement.

Wayne, Pennsylvania, USAFounded 199851-200 employees
Visit website ↗

Something wrong or out of date? Suggest an edit →

About

Nexxt, Inc. is a recruitment technology company that connects employers with job candidates through multi-channel hiring solutions. Its services include job posting, searching a candidate database, and text-based candidate engagement. The company is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania.

Products

Nexxt (multi-channel job advertising platform with targeted recruitment marketing and diversity hiring solutions)

Leadership

founders · executives

Nexxt, Inc. — frequently asked questions

What does Nexxt, Inc. do?

Nexxt is a talent recruitment platform connecting employers with candidates via job postings, candidate search, and text engagement.

Where is Nexxt, Inc. headquartered?

Nexxt, Inc. is headquartered in Wayne, Pennsylvania, USA.

When was Nexxt, Inc. founded?

Nexxt, Inc. was founded in 1998.

Who founded Nexxt, Inc.?

Nexxt, Inc. was founded by Rich Milgram, Marla Milgram.

How many employees does Nexxt, Inc. have?

Nexxt, Inc. has 51-200 employees.

What kind of HR technology is Nexxt, Inc.?

Nexxt, Inc. is categorized under Job Board on DHRMap.

Is this your company?

Reach buyers comparing HR tech on DHRMap

Claim Nexxt, Inc. for free to keep your profile accurate — you get a verified badge once we confirm your company. Want more reach? Get featured on DHRmap or publish a sponsored article.

Compare all vendor plans & pricing →
  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
Something out of date?Suggest a correction

About this listing. DHRMap is an independent directory: profiles are compiled from public sources and the company's own website at the time of listing. Companies, products, ownership and pricing change quickly, so we cannot guarantee that this profile is complete, accurate or current — please confirm details with Nexxt, Inc. before relying on them. A listing is not an endorsement.

DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.