People
Person
Yoel Amir
Founder · Slice Global
Know something about Yoel Amir? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Yoel Amir? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Yoel Amir — frequently asked questions
Who is Yoel Amir?
Yoel Amir is Founder at Slice Global in HR technology.
What is Yoel Amir's role?
Yoel Amir is Founder at Slice Global.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Slice Global — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
