Skip to content
People

Person

John Mills

Founder & Group Chairman · MHR

Conversational AI & HR AgentsFounderMHRAI
Know something about John Mills? Suggest an addition →

A correction or detail about John Mills? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.

John Mills — frequently asked questions

Who is John Mills?

John Mills is Founder & Group Chairman at MHR in HR technology.

What is John Mills's role?

John Mills is Founder & Group Chairman at MHR.

What areas does John Mills focus on?

John Mills is active in Conversational AI & HR Agents.

Are you an HR-tech vendor?

Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap

Get in front of decision-makers exploring MHR — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.

  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.