People
Person
Jay Starkman
Founder · engage PEO
Know something about Jay Starkman? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Jay Starkman? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Jay Starkman — frequently asked questions
Who is Jay Starkman?
Jay Starkman is Founder at engage PEO in HR technology.
What is Jay Starkman's role?
Jay Starkman is Founder at engage PEO.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring engage PEO — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
