People
Person
Jason Oswald
Founder · simpleVMS
Know something about Jason Oswald? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Jason Oswald? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Jason Oswald — frequently asked questions
Who is Jason Oswald?
Jason Oswald is Founder at simpleVMS in HR technology.
What is Jason Oswald's role?
Jason Oswald is Founder at simpleVMS.
What areas does Jason Oswald focus on?
Jason Oswald is active in Workforce Management.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring simpleVMS — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
