Person
Diane Gherson
Board Director, Senior Advisor and prior IBM CHRO · Kraft Heinz
Diane Gherson is a board director and senior advisor who served as Chief Human Resources Officer at IBM from 2013 until her retirement in 2020, overseeing its global workforce. She sits on the Kraft Heinz board of directors (appointed 2022) and is a Senior Lecturer at Harvard Business School. She is known for applying data and AI to HR transformation.
LinkedInKnow something about Diane Gherson? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Diane Gherson? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Diane Gherson — frequently asked questions
Who is Diane Gherson?
Diane Gherson is a board director and senior advisor who served as Chief Human Resources Officer at IBM from 2013 until her retirement in 2020, overseeing its global workforce. She sits on the Kraft Heinz board of directors (appointed 2022) and is a Senior Lecturer at Harvard Business School. She is known for applying…
What is Diane Gherson's role?
Diane Gherson is Board Director, Senior Advisor and prior IBM CHRO at Kraft Heinz.
What is Diane Gherson recognized for?
Diane Gherson has been recognized as Top 100 HR Tech Influencer by HR Executive (2026).
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Kraft Heinz — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Verified badge & priority placement
- Brand column & spotlight articles
- Buyer leads delivered to your team
- Featured across directory, compare & landscape