People
Person
Dan Terner
Founder · Growthspace
Know something about Dan Terner? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Dan Terner? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Dan Terner — frequently asked questions
Who is Dan Terner?
Dan Terner is Founder at Growthspace in HR technology.
What is Dan Terner's role?
Dan Terner is Founder at Growthspace.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Growthspace — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
