People
Person
Dan Allen
Founder · Litmos
Know something about Dan Allen? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Dan Allen? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Dan Allen — frequently asked questions
Who is Dan Allen?
Dan Allen is Founder at Litmos in HR technology.
What is Dan Allen's role?
Dan Allen is Founder at Litmos.
Are you an HR-tech vendor?
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Litmos — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
