Person
Chris Hollindale
Head Of Checkr Pay To · Checkr
Chris Hollindale is a product and engineering leader at Checkr, a background-check and workforce-verification platform, where he has led Checkr Pay and product initiatives. He previously co-founded and was CEO of corporate-catering startup Zesty (YC W14, acquired by Square) and ran product lines at Square/Caviar and DoorDash.
LinkedInKnow something about Chris Hollindale? Suggest an addition →
A correction or detail about Chris Hollindale? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.
Chris Hollindale — frequently asked questions
Who is Chris Hollindale?
Chris Hollindale is a product and engineering leader at Checkr, a background-check and workforce-verification platform, where he has led Checkr Pay and product initiatives. He previously co-founded and was CEO of corporate-catering startup Zesty (YC W14, acquired by Square) and ran product lines at Square/Caviar and D…
What is Chris Hollindale's role?
Chris Hollindale is Head Of Checkr Pay To at Checkr.
What areas does Chris Hollindale focus on?
Chris Hollindale is active in Background Checking.
Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap
Get in front of decision-makers exploring Checkr — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.
- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
