Skip to content
People

Person

Alo Arro

Founder · Wisnio

FounderWisnio
Know something about Alo Arro? Suggest an addition →

A correction or detail about Alo Arro? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.

Alo Arro — frequently asked questions

Who is Alo Arro?

Alo Arro is Founder at Wisnio in HR technology.

What is Alo Arro's role?

Alo Arro is Founder at Wisnio.

Are you an HR-tech vendor?

Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap

Get in front of decision-makers exploring Wisnio — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.

  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.