Skip to content
People

Person

Adrian de Pedro

Founder · Shakers

FounderShakers
Know something about Adrian de Pedro? Suggest an addition →

A correction or detail about Adrian de Pedro? An editor reviews every note — nothing publishes automatically.

Adrian de Pedro — frequently asked questions

Who is Adrian de Pedro?

Adrian de Pedro is Founder at Shakers in HR technology.

What is Adrian de Pedro's role?

Adrian de Pedro is Founder at Shakers.

Are you an HR-tech vendor?

Reach buyers researching HR tech on DHRMap

Get in front of decision-makers exploring Shakers — claim your company profile to keep it accurate, or feature your brand to stand out.

  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.