Meru health
Listed in DHRMap for Health & Wellbeing.
Something wrong or out of date? Suggest an edit →
About
Meru health is a technology company operating in the Health & Wellbeing space. Founded in 2015, headquartered in San Mateo. The company has approximately 51-200 employees and has raised $55.4 millio in total funding. Last funding: $2 million grant on May 10, 2022.
Products
Meru Health Digital Mental Health, 12-Week Mental Health Programs, Therapist-Guided Treatment, CBT & Mindfulness Therapy, Biofeedback (HRV monitoring), Sleep Improvement, Substance Use Support, Medication Management, Employer Benefits Integration, Outcomes Analytics, Mobile App
Meru health — frequently asked questions
What does Meru health do?
Listed in DHRMap for Health & Wellbeing.
Where is Meru health headquartered?
Meru health is headquartered in San Mateo, United States.
When was Meru health founded?
Meru health was founded in 2015.
How many employees does Meru health have?
Meru health has 51-200 employees.
How much funding has Meru health raised?
Meru health has raised $55.4 millio to date, per DHRMap records.
What kind of HR technology is Meru health?
Meru health is categorized under Health & Wellbeing on DHRMap.
Similar vendors
View all →
Corporate wellbeing and human-performance platform for employers, combining coaching, clinical support and wellbeing resources.

An estimated 39 million people rely on Aetna, a CVS Health company, to help them make decisions about their health care and their health care spending. Every day, we work to make the system easier and more convenient for our customers. Our health insurance pla

Independent third-party administrator that manages self-funded employee health plans for employers across the US.

Provider of employee assistance programs (EAP) and workplace mental-health and wellbeing benefits for organizations.

Alyve Health offers health plans for employers in India covering diagnostics, consultations, fitness and preventive care.
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield is an Elevance Health plan brand offering employer medical, pharmacy, dental, vision, behavioral-health, and wellbeing benefits in 14 U.S. states.
Reach buyers comparing HR tech on DHRMap
Claim Meru health for free to keep your profile accurate — you get a verified badge once we confirm your company. Want more reach? Get featured on DHRmap or publish a sponsored article.
Compare all vendor plans & pricing →- Claim and correct your profile — free
- Free verified badge once we confirm your company
- Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
- A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
About this listing. DHRMap is an independent directory: profiles are compiled from public sources and the company's own website at the time of listing. Companies, products, ownership and pricing change quickly, so we cannot guarantee that this profile is complete, accurate or current — please confirm details with Meru health before relying on them. A listing is not an endorsement.
