Skip to content
Company profile

HR Avatar

Listed in DHRMap for Reference Checking.

VirginiaFounded 2009
Visit website ↗

Something wrong or out of date? Suggest an edit →

About

HR Avatar is a technology company operating in the Reference Checking space. Founded in 2009, headquartered in Virginia. and has raised $61.4B in total funding.

Products

HR Avatar (pre-employment testing with job simulations, cognitive assessments, and personality evaluations)

HR Avatar — frequently asked questions

What does HR Avatar do?

Listed in DHRMap for Reference Checking.

Where is HR Avatar headquartered?

HR Avatar is headquartered in Virginia, United States.

When was HR Avatar founded?

HR Avatar was founded in 2009.

How much funding has HR Avatar raised?

HR Avatar has raised $61.4B to date, per DHRMap records.

What kind of HR technology is HR Avatar?

HR Avatar is categorized under Reference Checking on DHRMap.

Is this your company?

Reach buyers comparing HR tech on DHRMap

Claim HR Avatar for free to keep your profile accurate — you get a verified badge once we confirm your company. Want more reach? Get featured on DHRmap or publish a sponsored article.

Compare all vendor plans & pricing →
  • Claim and correct your profile — free
  • Free verified badge once we confirm your company
  • Sponsored articles and event promotion, clearly labeled
  • A starred DHRmap Featured spot in your category
Something out of date?Suggest a correction

About this listing. DHRMap is an independent directory: profiles are compiled from public sources and the company's own website at the time of listing. Companies, products, ownership and pricing change quickly, so we cannot guarantee that this profile is complete, accurate or current — please confirm details with HR Avatar before relying on them. A listing is not an endorsement.

DHRmap 2026 overview
Free · DHRmap 2026

Get the complete digital HR technology map

The full DHRmap — 760+ vendors · 54 categories — in high resolution. Enter your work email and we'll send you a personal download link, plus each new quarterly edition.