# Charlotte Melkert

> Co-Founder & CEO · Equalture

Charlotte Melkert is the co-founder and CEO of Equalture, a Netherlands-based HR-tech company using neuroscience-based games and gamified assessments for unbiased, data-driven hiring. She founded it with her twin sister Fleur Melkert (co-founder and CCO) and has been recognized in Forbes 30 Under 30.

## Facts
- **Role:** Co-Founder & CEO
- **Company:** Equalture
- **LinkedIn:** https://nl.linkedin.com/in/charlotte-melkert-07987b81
- **Sectors:** Behavioral Assessment

## In the news
- 2022-02-01 — [Equalture Raises €2.75M to Fight Hiring Bias](https://www.dhrmap.com/news/equalture-raises-e2-75m-to-fight-hiring-bias)

## FAQ
**Who is Charlotte Melkert?**

Charlotte Melkert is the co-founder and CEO of Equalture, a Netherlands-based HR-tech company using neuroscience-based games and gamified assessments for unbiased, data-driven hiring. She founded it with her twin sister Fleur Melkert (co-founder and CCO) and has been recognized in Forbes 30 Under 30.

**What is Charlotte Melkert's role?**

Charlotte Melkert is Co-Founder & CEO at Equalture.

**What areas does Charlotte Melkert focus on?**

Charlotte Melkert is active in Behavioral Assessment.

---
**Canonical page:** https://www.dhrmap.com/people/charlotte-melkert
Machine-readable: [charlotte-melkert.json](https://www.dhrmap.com/people/charlotte-melkert.json) · © DHRMap. Facts may be quoted with attribution and a link to the canonical page. Not for bulk redistribution.